Chauffeured transfers in Patna · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Patna with the fare shown first
Patna arranges pre-booked transfers in Patna (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Patna, each with its page
- Paras HMRI Hospital | Best Hospital in Patnafrom INR 497.0012 min
- Patna Zoo, Patnafrom INR 512.0011 min
- HOTEL PATLIPUTRA CONTINENTALfrom INR 530.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Patna requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Patna and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Patna
INR 268.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Paras HMRI Hospital | Best Hospital in Patna
Prices by route
Guide prices in Patna, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Paras HMRI Hospital | Best Hospital in Patna3.7 km · 12 minINR 497.00from
- Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Patna Zoo, Patna4.3 km · 11 minINR 512.00from
- Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → HOTEL PATLIPUTRA CONTINENTAL4.8 km · 12 minINR 530.00from
- Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Rajdhani Vatika5 km · 11 minINR 533.00from
- Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → BSPHCL Energy Park5 km · 14 minINR 542.00from
- Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Vatika Premier Hotel5.5 km · 15 minINR 560.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Paras HMRI Hospital | Best Hospital in Patna | 3.7 km | 12 min | INR 497.00 | See details |
| Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Patna Zoo, Patna | 4.3 km | 11 min | INR 512.00 | See details |
| Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → HOTEL PATLIPUTRA CONTINENTAL | 4.8 km | 12 min | INR 530.00 | See details |
| Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Rajdhani Vatika | 5 km | 11 min | INR 533.00 | See details |
| Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → BSPHCL Energy Park | 5 km | 14 min | INR 542.00 | See details |
| Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport → Vatika Premier Hotel | 5.5 km | 15 min | INR 560.00 | See details |
Within Patna
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Patna, at the same fixed price.
- Danapur → AIIMS Patna4.5 km · 11 minINR 268.00from
- Danapur → Mahavir Cancer Sansthan & Research Centre (MCSRC)4.9 km · 17 minINR 298.00from
- Danapur → Vatika Premier Hotel5.8 km · 17 minINR 325.00from
- Danapur → The Red Velvet Hotel Patna | Best 4 Star Luxury Hotel In Patna6.1 km · 16 minINR 331.00from
- Danapur → Patliputra5.9 km · 18 minINR 331.00from
- Danapur → HOTEL PATLIPUTRA CONTINENTAL6.2 km · 19 minINR 343.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danapur → AIIMS Patna | 4.5 km | 11 min | INR 268.00 | See details |
| Danapur → Mahavir Cancer Sansthan & Research Centre (MCSRC) | 4.9 km | 17 min | INR 298.00 | See details |
| Danapur → Vatika Premier Hotel | 5.8 km | 17 min | INR 325.00 | See details |
| Danapur → The Red Velvet Hotel Patna | Best 4 Star Luxury Hotel In Patna | 6.1 km | 16 min | INR 331.00 | See details |
| Danapur → Patliputra | 5.9 km | 18 min | INR 331.00 | See details |
| Danapur → HOTEL PATLIPUTRA CONTINENTAL | 6.2 km | 19 min | INR 343.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Patna
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jay Prakash Narayan International Airport
from INR 497.00Airport
Patna, Bihar 800014
See prices and book →Danapur
from INR 268.00Station
Khagaul, Patna, Bihar 801105
See prices and book →Hajipur Junction
from INR 1,459.00Station
Railway Station, Bagmusa, Hajipur, Bihar 844101
See prices and book →Patliputra
from INR 331.00Station
Patliputra Station Rd, Jagat Vihar Colony, Rukanpura, Patna, Bihar 800014
See prices and book →Patna Junction railway station
from INR 550.00Station
New Market Station Rd, Fraser Road Area, Patna, Bihar 800001
See prices and book →Rajendranagar Terminal
from INR 649.00Station
Rajendra Nagar, Khusrupur, Patna, Bihar 800020
See prices and book →Sonpur Junction
from INR 1,234.00Station
Barbatta, Sonepur, Bihar 841101
See prices and book →AIIMS Patna
from INR 268.00Hospital
Phulwari Sharif, Patna, Bari Khagaul, Bihar 801505
See prices and book →BIG Apollo Spectra Hospitals
from INR 772.00Hospital
Sheetla Mandir Road, near Sump House, Agam Kuan, Patna, Bihar 800030
See prices and book →Ford Hospital and Research Center
from INR 703.00Hospital
New Bypass, NH-30, Khemnichak, New Jaganpura, PS, Ramkrishan Nagar, Patna, Bihar 800030
See prices and book →Jay Prabha Medanta Super Specialty Hospital | Best Hospital in Patna
from INR 637.00Hospital
Housing Board Colony, Kankarbagh, Patrakar Nagar, Patna, Bihar 800020
See prices and book →Mahavir Cancer Sansthan & Research Centre (MCSRC)
from INR 298.00Hospital
H3HJ+69W, Phulwari Sharif, Patna, Bihar 801505
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Patna?
In Patna and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Patna centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Patna?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Patna?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Patna?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Patna, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car